KudoZ home » Russian to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

стекло экспонирования

Bulgarian translation: копирно стъкло


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:стекло экспонирования
Bulgarian translation:копирно стъкло
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

21:36 Oct 25, 2002
Russian to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: стекло экспонирования
подвижное (неподвижное) стекло экспонирования ...

Т.е. элемент копировального устройства, на который помещается оригинал, подлежащий копированию
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
виж по-долу
Explanation:
Бих го оставила като "експониращо стъкло", или просто "копирно стъкло".
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1виж по-долу
Natasha Stoyanova
4стъкло за оригиналиElissaveta Toteva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стъкло за оригинали


Explanation:
така се нарича в практиката

Elissaveta Toteva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 19

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
виж по-долу


Explanation:
Бих го оставила като "експониращо стъкло", или просто "копирно стъкло".

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist
1 hr