KudoZ home » Russian to Dutch » Other

оперативный

Dutch translation: (see explanation)


10:56 Mar 12, 2002
Russian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: оперативный
Geen context

Omschrijving van de kwaliteiten van een medewerker
Bram and Svetlana van Son-Kuzovkova
Netherlands
Dutch translation:(see explanation)
Explanation:
The word "îïåðàòèâíûé" can refer to:

1. the qualities of the worker in question:
- actief, hardwerkend,
when the words "operative" and "worker" are interpreted in isolation.

2. the term "operative worker" can mean:
- an official working at the Investigation Office of the Ministry of Justice: "investigating officer", "examining magistrate",
or, "politierechter", "politieagent"
Selected response from:

Hristina
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de moeite. Uiteindelijk heb ik voor het woord: "slagvaardig" gekozen. Dat paste het beste in de rest van de context.

Bram

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(see explanation)Hristina
4actief
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actief


Explanation:
lijkt me alvast een mogelijkheid, een beetje in de zin van 'iemand die initiatieven neemt, voor alles en nog wat inzetbaar is,...'..


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 590

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(see explanation)


Explanation:
The word "îïåðàòèâíûé" can refer to:

1. the qualities of the worker in question:
- actief, hardwerkend,
when the words "operative" and "worker" are interpreted in isolation.

2. the term "operative worker" can mean:
- an official working at the Investigation Office of the Ministry of Justice: "investigating officer", "examining magistrate",
or, "politierechter", "politieagent"

Hristina
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de moeite. Uiteindelijk heb ik voor het woord: "slagvaardig" gekozen. Dat paste het beste in de rest van de context.

Bram