KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

за балансом со всеми полями и атрибутами.

English translation: out of balance sheet with all the fields and attributes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:за балансом со всеми полями и атрибутами.
English translation:out of balance sheet with all the fields and attributes
Entered by: koundelev

21:38 Jul 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: за балансом со всеми полями и атрибутами.
Возможность ведения полноценных кредитных сделок за балансом со всеми полями и атрибутами.
kuzma
out of balance sheet with all the fields and attributes
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-07-20 22:55:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ability to perform full-fledged credit operations out of balance sheet with all the fields and attributes



Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3off-balance with all the fields and details
sokolniki
4extra-balance sheet with all fields and items
Сергей Лузан
4out of balance sheet with all the fields and attributes
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
за балансом со всеми полями и атрибутами.
out of balance sheet with all the fields and attributes


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-07-20 22:55:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ability to perform full-fledged credit operations out of balance sheet with all the fields and attributes





koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
за балансом со всеми полями и атрибутами.
off-balance with all the fields and details


Explanation:
off-balance with all the fields and details

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Victor Potapov: Абсолютно согласен - но я бы добавил "Off balance SHEET", imho...
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thanks, Victor! Agree with .. sheet. Bean-counters rule!

agree  Maja Čaprić
2483 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extra-balance sheet with all fields and items


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, kuzma!

[PDF] Local Government Borrowing: Risks and Rewards - A Report on CEEFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
funds must be equal to at least 8% of it risk-weighted assets and its extra balance-sheet. obligations. The Commission for Banking Supervision’s ordinance ...
unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/ public/documents/UNTC/UNPAN017496.pdf

[PDF] Many roads lead to Basel. Let BearingPoint be your navigator!File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Trad. extra-balance sheet: CCF. x nominal amount. Financial Securities. Other securities. Real estates. As ignment of claims ...
www.bearingpoint.com/.../published/ pdfs/public/Poster_Basel_II_engl_2005.pdf




    unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/ public/documents/UNTC/UNPAN017496.pdf
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=+%22extra-balance+sheet%22&hl...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16