KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

Доход от налога на прибыль

English translation: proceeds from income tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Доход от налога на прибыль
English translation:proceeds from income tax
Entered by: Michael Moskowitz

11:08 Apr 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial reporting
Russian term or phrase: Доход от налога на прибыль
Честно говоря, это в украинском документе, где так звучит:
"Дохід від податку на прубуток"
Как это может быть и как сформулировать?
Michael Moskowitz
proceeds from income tax / income tax proceeds
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Income Tax RevenueArkadi Burkov
3 +1Comment onlyxxxIreneN
4proceeds from income tax / income tax proceeds
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceeds from income tax / income tax proceeds


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 116

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Income Tax Revenue


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="income tax revenue"&bt...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ваша ссылка на документ о прибыли налогов в бюджет страны, а мне вот какраз наоборот надо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
10 mins
  -> Thank you Alexander

agree  The Misha
2 hrs
  -> Thank you The Misha

agree  Roman Bardachev
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Roman

agree  Yelena Pestereva
21 hrs
  ->  Спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comment only


Explanation:
Проблема Михаила понятна - даже если это возврат по налогам, он никак не может относиться к доходной статье, облагаемой налогом на следующий год. Лично я могу считать это доходом (обычно подарком судьбы и внебюджетными средствами) и пропить на радостях:-), но с точки зрения бухгалтерии термин "доход" совершенно бессмысленен. Возврат он и есть возврат.

Не знаю, можно ли дохiд трактовать как "поступления от возврата", которые уже на рамками собственно текста кредитуются куда следует, но никак не в виде дохода, и от самого слова посто избавиться...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-04-06 18:12:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За рамками... просто

xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: Tax refund or if one really needs the word income. income from tax refund since the tax mentioned is a tax on profits which is not necessarily the same as an income tax.
3 hrs
  -> Right. Thank you!