KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

учет скидок у продавца

English translation: accounting for sales discounts


15:12 Oct 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: учет скидок у продавца
Не знаю, как лучше перевести
Это раздел из проблемных вопросов РПБУ и аудита по российским стандартам

ОГРОМНОЕ спасибо всем вам!!!!
Demo
English translation:accounting for sales discounts
Explanation:
KnowledgeStorm provides free research of Accounting For Sales Discounts related enterprise software and services. KnowledgeStorm allows you to find the ...
techfinder.accountancyage.com/.../DirectSSkw/Accounting%20For%20Sales%20Discounts
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2accounting for sales discounts
Intrada
5Seller's accounting of discounts
Michael Kislov
4см. нижеClue


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accounting for sales discounts


Explanation:
KnowledgeStorm provides free research of Accounting For Sales Discounts related enterprise software and services. KnowledgeStorm allows you to find the ...
techfinder.accountancyage.com/.../DirectSSkw/Accounting%20For%20Sales%20Discounts

Intrada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Amy!

agree  Natalie
1 day19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seller's accounting of discounts


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-30 15:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accounting for sales discounts?
I don't know. Buyers account for discounts too.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-30 15:26:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accounting for discounts would be better

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
procedures for trade discount recognition/ accounting/ recording in seller's books/ledgers

если нужно отразить "проблемные вопросы"

issues of trade discount recognition/ accounting/ recording in seller's books/ledgers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-30 17:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or ON seller's books

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96