KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

очередная декларация

English translation: periodic tax declaration


14:51 Mar 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: очередная декларация
В дополнительной форме к декларации по подоходному налогу необходимо указать тип декларации:
первоначальная, очередная, по уведомлению, ликвидационная.

Спасибо большое!
sarandor
United States
English translation:periodic tax declaration
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-10 14:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

periodic declaration" means the declaration referred to in Article 13 of the Principal Regulation or the periodic tax declaration referred to in Article 28(4) of the Principal Regulation;

http://www.opsi.gov.uk/SI/si1992/Uksi_19922790_en_1.htm
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Anna and Zamira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regular tax return
Zamira*****
4periodic tax declaration
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periodic tax declaration


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-10 14:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

periodic declaration" means the declaration referred to in Article 13 of the Principal Regulation or the periodic tax declaration referred to in Article 28(4) of the Principal Regulation;

http://www.opsi.gov.uk/SI/si1992/Uksi_19922790_en_1.htm

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Anna and Zamira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much

disagree  natasha stoyanova: tax return form, not declaration
2 hrs

neutral  Olga Cartlidge: I agree with Natasha, I would put Currrent Tax Return.
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regular tax return


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-10 16:25:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Free File Home - Your Link to Free Federal Online FilingMost people filing *regular tax returns* can continue to use Free File. However, a limited group of taxpayers -- generally, people who are not required to ...
www.irs.gov/efile/article/0,,id=118986,00.html - 14k -


Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 116