KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

декларация по уведомлению

English translation: on notification statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase: декларация по уведомлению
English translation:on notification statement
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

14:52 Mar 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: декларация по уведомлению
В дополнительной форме к декларации по подоходному налогу необходимо указать тип декларации:
первоначальная, очередная, по уведомлению, ликвидационная.

Спасибо большое!
sarandor
United States
on notification statement
Explanation:
it is the expression used
some say "upon notification"
I think it is clear enough but if you need further clarification, welcome
and those are all enclosures (applied) to the tax/financial statements
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, Natasha and Alexander!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4on notification statementnatasha stoyanova
3tax declaration at the request of Tax Authority
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax declaration at the request of Tax Authority


Explanation:
такое предположение

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on notification statement


Explanation:
it is the expression used
some say "upon notification"
I think it is clear enough but if you need further clarification, welcome
and those are all enclosures (applied) to the tax/financial statements

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, Natasha and Alexander!