KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

ликвидационная декларация

English translation: tax declaration for liquidation of the company


14:52 Mar 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: ликвидационная декларация
В дополнительной форме к декларации по подоходному налогу необходимо указать тип декларации:
первоначальная, очередная, по уведомлению, ликвидационная.

Спасибо большое!
sarandor
United States
English translation:tax declaration for liquidation of the company
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2statementnatasha stoyanova
3tax declaration for liquidation of the company
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax declaration for liquidation of the company


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statement


Explanation:
liquidation statement
in 90% of the cases in all, declaration = statement

Liquidation statement of affairs
more specific info on the links below

Example sentence(s):
  • Model Liquidation Statement. . Statement of liquidation of foreign investments in non-listed companies
  • In a members’ voluntary liquidation, the directors swear a statement, known as a declaration of solvency, to say the company will be able to pay all its ...

    Reference: http://www.minedu.govt.nz/index.cfm?layout=document&document...
    Reference: http://www.insolvency.govt.nz/cms/customer-support/forms-and...
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: liquidation statement
1 hr
  -> spasibo

agree  Iosif JUHASZ: liquidation statement
3 hrs
  -> thanks