KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

Передача документов оформляется

English translation: The transfer shall be formalised by a free-form Transfer Deed ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Передача документов оформляется
English translation:The transfer shall be formalised by a free-form Transfer Deed ...
Entered by: translato

23:50 Jan 30, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: Передача документов оформляется
Передача документов оформляется Актом приемки-передачи первичных документов произвольной формы

My variant:
All documents shall be registered with Acceptance certificate of primary documents prepared in any form
translato
The transfer shall be formalised by a free-form Transfer Deed ...
Explanation:
...containing original documents

Can't see a need to repeat "documents".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-01-31 07:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks to Natalia for "free-form"!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The transfer shall be formalised by a free-form Transfer Deed ...
David Knowles
4Primary documents transfer shall be executed via a free-form Act of Acceptance.
Natalia Cherniak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Primary documents transfer shall be executed via a free-form Act of Acceptance.


Explanation:
My version

Natalia Cherniak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The transfer shall be formalised by a free-form Transfer Deed ...


Explanation:
...containing original documents

Can't see a need to repeat "documents".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-01-31 07:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks to Natalia for "free-form"!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Arch: or Acceptance Deed. Primary accounting documents are meant here.
12 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr