KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

5.1. Балансодержателем Предмета лизинга является: Лизингодатель/Лизингополучател

English translation: 5.1. The balance holder of the object of the lease is: the Lessor/the Lessee


16:25 Feb 10, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / leasing contract
Russian term or phrase: 5.1. Балансодержателем Предмета лизинга является: Лизингодатель/Лизингополучател
This relates to a vehicle leasing contract
Veronica76
English translation:5.1. The balance holder of the object of the lease is: the Lessor/the Lessee
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much, u helped me a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
45.1. The balance holder of the object of the lease is: the Lessor/the Lessee
Jack Doughty
45.1. The Leased Item shall be held on the balance sheet of: the Lessor/the LesseeTimothy Avison
3The Lessor/Lessee is the one accounting for the leasing item
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5.1. The balance holder of the object of the lease is: the Lessor/the Lessee


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Thank you very much, u helped me a lot.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Lessor/Lessee is the one accounting for the leasing item


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5.1. The Leased Item shall be held on the balance sheet of: the Lessor/the Lessee


Explanation:
*

Timothy Avison
Canada
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English