KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

приход. расход в выписке из банковского счета....

English translation: income and expenditure in a bank statement (or in a bank statement of account)


14:07 Feb 23, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Russian term or phrase: приход. расход в выписке из банковского счета....
вопрос бухгалтерам. кроме того, интересует входящий остаток и исходящий остаток....
333monkeys
United Kingdom
English translation:income and expenditure in a bank statement (or in a bank statement of account)
Explanation:
I would suggest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2009-02-23 16:42:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

In reply to asker´s question yes, I think so because <assets and liabilities, i.e.credit and debit are the terms used in a firm´s bookkeeping dpt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2009-02-23 16:43:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

assets and liabilities, i.e. credit and debit are the terms commonly used in bookkeepting
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
thnks is it common to use debit-credit? for bank statements?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4income and expenditure in a bank statement (or in a bank statement of account)Ellen Kraus
4deposit vs. withdrawal
Sergei Tumanov
4debit and credit
Zoryana Dorak
4debit, credit, account statement
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debit, credit, account statement


Explanation:
debit, credit, account statement

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debit and credit


Explanation:
debit and credit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-23 14:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

входящий остаток и исходящий остаток - opening balance and closing balance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2009-02-23 14:35:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.craven.co.uk/account_opening_details.htm

Statement of Account

We request that you check our debit and credit notes and statements of account as soon as they are received and to notify us immediately of any queries you may have.

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposit vs. withdrawal


Explanation:
I see these words in my bank statement

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
income and expenditure in a bank statement (or in a bank statement of account)


Explanation:
I would suggest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2009-02-23 16:42:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

In reply to asker´s question yes, I think so because <assets and liabilities, i.e.credit and debit are the terms used in a firm´s bookkeeping dpt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2009-02-23 16:43:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

assets and liabilities, i.e. credit and debit are the terms commonly used in bookkeepting

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thnks is it common to use debit-credit? for bank statements?