KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

прогнозный отчет

English translation: forecast (statement) of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:прогнозный отчет
English translation:forecast (statement) of
Entered by: xxxatxp

11:19 Mar 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Russian term or phrase: прогнозный отчет
прогнозный отчет о финансовых результатах
OlenaR
forecast (statement) of ...
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 32 mins (2004-04-01 11:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6 Financial Information Pro-forma Statement of Financial Position
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... I N V E S T A P R O P E R T Y G R O U P. Forecast Statement of Financial Performance ...
ls.sanford.com.au/ipos/IFIT_Prospectus_Section2.pdf


http://www.bhpsteel.com/daemon_file/download.cfm?DownloadFil...
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... pro forma forecast statement of financial performance for the year ending 30 June 2002 ...
www.bhpsteel.com/daemon_file/download.cfm?DownloadFile=4AFC...


Prepared pursuant to the requirements of section 7A of the Audit Act 1994.
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... Forecast operating statement 30. Forecast statement of financial position 31. Forecast cash flow statement 32 ...
www.audit.vic.gov.au/reports_annual_plan/agap03.pdf


Adopted at Council Meeting 15 July 2002
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... The 2002/2003 budget also includes a forecast Statement of Financial ...
www.stonnington.vic.gov.au/pdf/Budget_2002_2003.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 33 mins (2004-04-01 11:53:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forecast statement of financial performance
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
Many thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3forecast (statement) of ...xxxatxp
4 +4Projected financial statement
Maka Berozashvili
4 +1forecasting report
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прогнозный отчет
forecasting report


Explanation:
по аналогии с прогнозная информация forecasting information

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulnara Tyndybayeva: i would rather say forecast report
4 mins
  -> Спасибо !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
прогнозный отчет
Projected financial statement


Explanation:
While it is certainly important to know where you have been, it is equally important to know where you are going. Thus, the purpose of "projected" financial statements is to show what is likely to occur in the future based on key financial and business assumptions of the present.

When preparing projected financial statements for a company, we begin the process by developing a computer spreadsheet model. These models consists of an interrelated set of equations, formulas and linking expressions that define the key assumptions used in the projections. A full projection will consist of an income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, various supporting schedules and notes explaining the key assumptions used to develop the projected statements. Although projections may extend out to five years or more, usually several months to a year is more common due to the decreasing reliability of predicting future events.




    Reference: http://www.mbwcpa.com/project.html
Maka Berozashvili
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
47 mins

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Yulian Tissen
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
прогнозный отчет
forecast (statement) of ...


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 32 mins (2004-04-01 11:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6 Financial Information Pro-forma Statement of Financial Position
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... I N V E S T A P R O P E R T Y G R O U P. Forecast Statement of Financial Performance ...
ls.sanford.com.au/ipos/IFIT_Prospectus_Section2.pdf


http://www.bhpsteel.com/daemon_file/download.cfm?DownloadFil...
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... pro forma forecast statement of financial performance for the year ending 30 June 2002 ...
www.bhpsteel.com/daemon_file/download.cfm?DownloadFile=4AFC...


Prepared pursuant to the requirements of section 7A of the Audit Act 1994.
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... Forecast operating statement 30. Forecast statement of financial position 31. Forecast cash flow statement 32 ...
www.audit.vic.gov.au/reports_annual_plan/agap03.pdf


Adopted at Council Meeting 15 July 2002
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... The 2002/2003 budget also includes a forecast Statement of Financial ...
www.stonnington.vic.gov.au/pdf/Budget_2002_2003.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 33 mins (2004-04-01 11:53:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forecast statement of financial performance

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkvaloy
29 mins
  -> Thank you, kvaloy

agree  Yakov Tomara
57 mins
  -> Thank you, Yakov Tomara

agree  xxxlyudmila_k
4 days