KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

"Основные средства" vs "Внеоборотные активы"

English translation: Fixed Assets - Noncurrent assets


11:49 Jun 23, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: "Основные средства" vs "Внеоборотные активы"
Не знаю, нужен ли контекст. Обычная бухгалтерская проводка, взята из аудиторского заключения:
Дт 01 «Основные средства» - Кт 08 «Вложения во внеоборотные активы» - на стоимость введенного в эксплуатацию и зарегистрированного в установленном порядке объекта основных средств.
Беда в том, что бухгалтеры в зоне слышимости не смогли внятно объяснить разницу. Рабочий вариант:
Dt 01 "Fixed assets" – Ct 08 "Investments in capital assets" – for the price of the asset, which has been set in operation and properly registered.
Совсем не уверен, что правильно. Может, есть у кого наработки?
Dmitry Kozlov
English translation:Fixed Assets - Noncurrent assets
Explanation:
Еще можно non-circulating assets (внеоборотные активы)

Ссылка, где поясняется что есть что. http://moneycentral.hoovers.com/business-information/--pagei...

Net Fixed Assets (Основные средства)
Net Fixed Assets are the assets of a company that are of a relatively permanent nature and are not intended for resale, such as property, plants, and equipment. The figure is stated as cost minus accumulated depreciation and amortization.

Other Noncurrent Assets (Внеоборотные активы)
Assets that are not assigned to Net Fixed Assets or intangibles.

Получается, что "внеоборотные активы" - это более широкое понятие, включающее в себя и "основные средства".
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам и Сергею Туманову за доп. информацию.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fixed Assets - Noncurrent assets
Vladimir Chumak
5fixed assets
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
j
fixed assets


Explanation:
посмотрите на сайте через поиск - был месЯцев пару назад один к одному тукой вопрос. очень сильно тогда все разжевано было. а так fixed assets 100% и по внеоборотным активам (российским ведь?) не помню как - поищите через поиск кудозов

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Основные средства vs Внеоборотные активы
Fixed Assets - Noncurrent assets


Explanation:
Еще можно non-circulating assets (внеоборотные активы)

Ссылка, где поясняется что есть что. http://moneycentral.hoovers.com/business-information/--pagei...

Net Fixed Assets (Основные средства)
Net Fixed Assets are the assets of a company that are of a relatively permanent nature and are not intended for resale, such as property, plants, and equipment. The figure is stated as cost minus accumulated depreciation and amortization.

Other Noncurrent Assets (Внеоборотные активы)
Assets that are not assigned to Net Fixed Assets or intangibles.

Получается, что "внеоборотные активы" - это более широкое понятие, включающее в себя и "основные средства".

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам и Сергею Туманову за доп. информацию.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volodymyr Tsapko: but not "non-circulating". This word was invented by us, try a google search; all sites are .ru!
8 mins