KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

platoznij instrument

English translation: payment instrument / instrument of payment


11:48 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: platoznij instrument
Thanks in advance
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
English translation:payment instrument / instrument of payment
Explanation:
Bank of Slovenia -- The use of modern instrument of payment
THE USE OF MODERN PAYMENT INSTRUMENTS - Q2 2003. Payment cards. Period,
Number of cards in circulation - end of period, Volume of transactions ...
www.bsi.si/html/eng/financial_data/ hit/sod_plac_ins.html - 40k - 30 Июн 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

NEVADA REVISED STATUTES: CHAPTER 351
... NRS 351.020 Definitions. NRS 351.030 Execution of public security or instrument
of payment with facsimile signature. NRS 351.040 Use of facsimile seal. ...
www.leg.state.nv.us/NRS/NRS-351.html - 27k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

GOVERNMENT CODE - CHAPTER 618
... subdivision of this state whose signature is required or permitted to be placed on
a public security, eligible contract, instrument of payment, or certificate ...
www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/ docs/GV/content/htm/gv.006.00.000618.00.htm - 7k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

CHAPTER 54. UNIFORM FACSIMILE SIGNATURES OF PUBLIC OFFICIALS ACT
... departments, agencies or other instrumentalities or any of its political subdivisions
whose signature to a public security or instrument of payment is required ...
www.delcode.state.de.us/title29/c054/ - 8k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

UNIFORM FACSIMILE SIGNATURE OF PUBLIC OFFICIALS ACT
... Commonwealth. "Instrument of Payment"means a check, draft, warrant, or
order for the payment, delivery, or transfer of funds. "Authorized ...
members.aol.com/StatutesP5/65.Cp.13.html - 6k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Advance Fee Business Scams
... confidentiality;"; Requests for urgent air shipment, accompanied by an instrument
of payment whose genuineness cannot immediately be established;; ...
travel.state.gov/scams.html - 12k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Section 173-610 Tuition--obligation or instrument of pa
Chapter 173 Department of Higher Education Section 173.610 August 28, 2003. Tuition--obligation
or instrument of payment subject to defenses and setoffs ...
www.moga.state.mo.us/statutes/C100-199/1730000610.HTM - 3k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

WVSOS - Executive Records - West Virginia Code on Facsimile ...
... (b) "Instrument of payment" means a check, draft, warrant or order
for the payment, delivery or transfer of funds. (c) "Authorized ...
www.wvsos.com/execrecords/code/wvcfacsigs.htm - 24k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Sveriges Riksbank/Riksbanken - Payment instruments
An instrument of payment is something used to implement a payment,
such as cash, cheques, cards and giro transfers. ...
www.riksbank.com/templates/Page.aspx?id=12758 - 36k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

2-16-114. Facsimile signatures and seals.
... public bodies, or other instrumentalities or any of its political subdivisions
whose signature to a public security or instrument of payment is required or ...
data.opi.state.mt.us/bills/mca/2/16/2-16-114.htm - 5k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы


Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1payment instrument / instrument of payment
Alexander Onishko
4payment instrument
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment instrument


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment instrument / instrument of payment


Explanation:
Bank of Slovenia -- The use of modern instrument of payment
THE USE OF MODERN PAYMENT INSTRUMENTS - Q2 2003. Payment cards. Period,
Number of cards in circulation - end of period, Volume of transactions ...
www.bsi.si/html/eng/financial_data/ hit/sod_plac_ins.html - 40k - 30 Июн 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

NEVADA REVISED STATUTES: CHAPTER 351
... NRS 351.020 Definitions. NRS 351.030 Execution of public security or instrument
of payment with facsimile signature. NRS 351.040 Use of facsimile seal. ...
www.leg.state.nv.us/NRS/NRS-351.html - 27k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

GOVERNMENT CODE - CHAPTER 618
... subdivision of this state whose signature is required or permitted to be placed on
a public security, eligible contract, instrument of payment, or certificate ...
www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/ docs/GV/content/htm/gv.006.00.000618.00.htm - 7k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

CHAPTER 54. UNIFORM FACSIMILE SIGNATURES OF PUBLIC OFFICIALS ACT
... departments, agencies or other instrumentalities or any of its political subdivisions
whose signature to a public security or instrument of payment is required ...
www.delcode.state.de.us/title29/c054/ - 8k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

UNIFORM FACSIMILE SIGNATURE OF PUBLIC OFFICIALS ACT
... Commonwealth. "Instrument of Payment"means a check, draft, warrant, or
order for the payment, delivery, or transfer of funds. "Authorized ...
members.aol.com/StatutesP5/65.Cp.13.html - 6k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Advance Fee Business Scams
... confidentiality;"; Requests for urgent air shipment, accompanied by an instrument
of payment whose genuineness cannot immediately be established;; ...
travel.state.gov/scams.html - 12k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Section 173-610 Tuition--obligation or instrument of pa
Chapter 173 Department of Higher Education Section 173.610 August 28, 2003. Tuition--obligation
or instrument of payment subject to defenses and setoffs ...
www.moga.state.mo.us/statutes/C100-199/1730000610.HTM - 3k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

WVSOS - Executive Records - West Virginia Code on Facsimile ...
... (b) "Instrument of payment" means a check, draft, warrant or order
for the payment, delivery or transfer of funds. (c) "Authorized ...
www.wvsos.com/execrecords/code/wvcfacsigs.htm - 24k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Sveriges Riksbank/Riksbanken - Payment instruments
An instrument of payment is something used to implement a payment,
such as cash, cheques, cards and giro transfers. ...
www.riksbank.com/templates/Page.aspx?id=12758 - 36k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

2-16-114. Facsimile signatures and seals.
... public bodies, or other instrumentalities or any of its political subdivisions
whose signature to a public security or instrument of payment is required or ...
data.opi.state.mt.us/bills/mca/2/16/2-16-114.htm - 5k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы




Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoana Yotova
1 hr