KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

mezdunarodnaja torgovaja palata

English translation: international chamber of commerce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:mezdunarodnaja torgovaja palata
English translation:international chamber of commerce
Entered by: Volodymyr Tsapko

11:55 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: mezdunarodnaja torgovaja palata
mezdunarodnaja torgovaja palata
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
international chamber of commerce
Explanation:
international chamber of commerce
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4international chamber of commerceVolodymyr Tsapko
5 +1International Chamber of Commerce (ICC)
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
international chamber of commerce


Explanation:
international chamber of commerce

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
0 min

agree  Mark Vaintroub
0 min

agree  Alexander Onishko
2 mins

agree  Yoana Yotova: Absolutely. This question added new meaning to the word fast.... :)
10 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
International Chamber of Commerce (ICC)


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
0 min