KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

в размере 100% уставного капитала

English translation: in the amout of 100% of the authorized capital stock


13:03 Aug 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: в размере 100% уставного капитала
оплатить долю в уставном капитале, в размере 100% уставного капитала
JulieN
English translation:in the amout of 100% of the authorized capital stock
Explanation:
to pay for the share in the authorized capital stock in the amout of 100% of the authorized capital stock

===
authorized capital stock =>

Agreement Establishing the Asian Development - Initial ...
... Initial Subscriptions to the Authorized Capital Stock for Countries which may
become members in accordance with Article 64. Part A. REGIONAL COUNTRIES. I. ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Reports/Charter/annexa.asp - 48k - 5 Авг 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Agreement Establishing the Asian Development - Capital - ADB.org
... The authorized capital stock of the Bank shall be one billion dollars ($l,000,000,000)
in terms of United States dollars of the weight and fineness in effect ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Reports/Charter/chap02.asp - 28k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы
[ Дополнительные результаты с www.adb.org ]

Ukrainian daily newspaper "The Day"
... NBU Governor Serhiy Tihipko has declared his readiness to simplify the procedure
of increasing the authorized capital stock of Ukrainian banks in the immediate ...
www.day.kiev.ua/DIGEST/2004/03/economy/ec3.htm - 10k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

ANNEX A INITIAL SUBSCRIPTIONS TO THE AUTHORIZED CAPITAL STOCK FOR ...
... [Previous]. ANNEX A INITIAL SUBSCRIPTIONS TO THE AUTHORIZED CAPITAL STOCK FOR
PROSPECTIVE MEMBERS WHICH MAY BECOME MEMBERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 61. ...
laws.justice.gc.ca/en/E-13.5/51944.html - 48k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Main Points of the concluding speech by President of the Republic ...
... Fourth, supervision and control over the bank activities. Stable work of the
banks is dependent not only on the amount of the authorized capital stock. ...
www.president.gov.by/eng/ president/speech/2002/02banks.html - 14k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Article IV - Capital Stock
... The authorized capital stock is divided into two hundred fifty million shares
of Preferred Stock of the par value of one dollar each (hereinafter the ...
www.dow.com/corpgov/incorp/capital.htm - 17k - 5 Авг 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

IFC Articles of Agreement: Article 2
... SECTION 2. Capital Stock: (a) The authorized capital stock of the Corporation
shall be $100,000,000, in terms of United States dollars.1. ...
www2.ifc.org/about/articles/article2/article2.html - 19k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

IBRD Articles od Agreement Membership in and Capital of the Bank
... (a) The authorized capital stock of the Bank shall be $10 000 000 000, in terms
of United States dollars of the weight and fineness in effect on July 1, 1944. ...
www.fifoost.org/allgemein/divers/ibrd/node4.php - 26k - 4 Авг 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Philippine Securities and Exchange Commission
... 1/5 of 1% of the authorized capital stock or the subscription price of the
subscribed capital stock whichever is higher but not less than P1,000.00. ...
www.sec.gov.ph/Revised_Fees.htm - 65k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

About Us - IBRD Articles of Agreement: Article II
... (a) The authorized capital stock of the Bank shall be $10,000,000,000, in terms
of United States dollars of the weight and fineness in effect on July 1, 1944. ...
web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/EXTABOUTUS/ 0,,contentMDK:20049564~pagePK:43912~piPK:36602,00.html - 37k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2шт the amount of 100% of the authorized capital stockAndrey Belousov
4 +1in the amout of 100% of the authorized capital stock
Alexander Onishko
4pay in a share in the authorised capital
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в размере 100% уставного капитала
pay in a share in the authorised capital


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-06 13:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, \"pay in the share equal to 100% of the authorised capital\"

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: ? - так sorry или "no comment" ??? - вы определяйтесь !
0 min
  -> No comment. Честное слово, достал уже!

agree  Viktoria Marinesko
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктория!:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в размере 100% уставного капитала
шт the amount of 100% of the authorized capital stock


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-06 13:06:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the....

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack!

agree  Alexander Onishko: опередил ! ||| се ля ви :)))
11 mins
  -> Thanks and sorry!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в размере 100% уставного капитала
in the amout of 100% of the authorized capital stock


Explanation:
to pay for the share in the authorized capital stock in the amout of 100% of the authorized capital stock

===
authorized capital stock =>

Agreement Establishing the Asian Development - Initial ...
... Initial Subscriptions to the Authorized Capital Stock for Countries which may
become members in accordance with Article 64. Part A. REGIONAL COUNTRIES. I. ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Reports/Charter/annexa.asp - 48k - 5 Авг 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Agreement Establishing the Asian Development - Capital - ADB.org
... The authorized capital stock of the Bank shall be one billion dollars ($l,000,000,000)
in terms of United States dollars of the weight and fineness in effect ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Reports/Charter/chap02.asp - 28k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы
[ Дополнительные результаты с www.adb.org ]

Ukrainian daily newspaper "The Day"
... NBU Governor Serhiy Tihipko has declared his readiness to simplify the procedure
of increasing the authorized capital stock of Ukrainian banks in the immediate ...
www.day.kiev.ua/DIGEST/2004/03/economy/ec3.htm - 10k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

ANNEX A INITIAL SUBSCRIPTIONS TO THE AUTHORIZED CAPITAL STOCK FOR ...
... [Previous]. ANNEX A INITIAL SUBSCRIPTIONS TO THE AUTHORIZED CAPITAL STOCK FOR
PROSPECTIVE MEMBERS WHICH MAY BECOME MEMBERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 61. ...
laws.justice.gc.ca/en/E-13.5/51944.html - 48k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Main Points of the concluding speech by President of the Republic ...
... Fourth, supervision and control over the bank activities. Stable work of the
banks is dependent not only on the amount of the authorized capital stock. ...
www.president.gov.by/eng/ president/speech/2002/02banks.html - 14k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Article IV - Capital Stock
... The authorized capital stock is divided into two hundred fifty million shares
of Preferred Stock of the par value of one dollar each (hereinafter the ...
www.dow.com/corpgov/incorp/capital.htm - 17k - 5 Авг 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

IFC Articles of Agreement: Article 2
... SECTION 2. Capital Stock: (a) The authorized capital stock of the Corporation
shall be $100,000,000, in terms of United States dollars.1. ...
www2.ifc.org/about/articles/article2/article2.html - 19k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

IBRD Articles od Agreement Membership in and Capital of the Bank
... (a) The authorized capital stock of the Bank shall be $10 000 000 000, in terms
of United States dollars of the weight and fineness in effect on July 1, 1944. ...
www.fifoost.org/allgemein/divers/ibrd/node4.php - 26k - 4 Авг 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Philippine Securities and Exchange Commission
... 1/5 of 1% of the authorized capital stock or the subscription price of the
subscribed capital stock whichever is higher but not less than P1,000.00. ...
www.sec.gov.ph/Revised_Fees.htm - 65k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

About Us - IBRD Articles of Agreement: Article II
... (a) The authorized capital stock of the Bank shall be $10,000,000,000, in terms
of United States dollars of the weight and fineness in effect on July 1, 1944. ...
web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/EXTABOUTUS/ 0,,contentMDK:20049564~pagePK:43912~piPK:36602,00.html - 37k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы


Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaGM
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирина !