KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

на балансе

English translation: on the Lessor's balance sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:на балансе
English translation:on the Lessor's balance sheet

12:09 Feb 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: на балансе
По взаимному соглашению Сторон Имущество учитывается на балансе Лизингодателя.
RJ
on the Lessor's balance sheet
Explanation:
Depreciation
... Capital expenditure on the other hand is not treated as a direct charge against
profit but is held on the balance sheet under the heading of ‘Fixed Assets ...
www.accaglobal.com/publications/studentaccountant/12013

UK Department of Transport, Local Government and the Regions
... credit ceiling. The sum charged for debt redemption shall be credited to
an earmarked reserve held on the balance sheet. The reserve ...
www.local.odpm.gov.uk/research/debasset.htm
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank You very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9on the Lessor's balance sheet
Jack Doughty
4in the account
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на балансе
in the account


Explanation:
Or "is accounted to"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-02-18 12:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Happy Life of a Freelancer
... When mentioning her husband, Feng said the bulk of his spending is on social. “If
the cost of our car is accounted to him, he spends much more than me ...
www.bjreview.com.cn/200401/Cover-200401(E).htm

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
на балансе
on the Lessor's balance sheet


Explanation:
Depreciation
... Capital expenditure on the other hand is not treated as a direct charge against
profit but is held on the balance sheet under the heading of ‘Fixed Assets ...
www.accaglobal.com/publications/studentaccountant/12013

UK Department of Transport, Local Government and the Regions
... credit ceiling. The sum charged for debt redemption shall be credited to
an earmarked reserve held on the balance sheet. The reserve ...
www.local.odpm.gov.uk/research/debasset.htm

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Thank You very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Sollogub
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Taranichev
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jonathan Lukens
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Burrell
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  R. E. M
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alex Lane
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.