KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

в формате игровых заданий

English translation: in the form of role playing assignments


13:54 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Staff training
Russian term or phrase: в формате игровых заданий
The fragment is used in the following context: Организация ассесмент-центров, которая позволяет нашим тренерам-консультантам в формате игровых заданий оценивать кандидатов, выделять их ключевые компетенции и соответствие требованиям компании.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:in the form of role playing assignments
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Role_playing

===

Interviewing Skills Syllabus

Students are required to complete in-class role-playing assignments ... 2. demonstrate social work values in class discussions and role-playing assignments, ...

www.mtsu.edu/~jsanborn/iskills/
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in the form of role playing assignments
Alexander Onishko
4to use simulated tasks to evaluate...
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to use simulated tasks to evaluate...


Explanation:
No use going literal here, it won't sound natural.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the form of role playing assignments


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Role_playing

===

Interviewing Skills Syllabus

Students are required to complete in-class role-playing assignments ... 2. demonstrate social work values in class discussions and role-playing assignments, ...

www.mtsu.edu/~jsanborn/iskills/

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graham Poole: Yes (also "exercises")
4 mins
  -> Thanks, a lot, Graham!

agree  Alexander Kondorsky
1 hr