KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

структурными особенностями

English translation: way it is structured


14:27 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: структурными особенностями
The full phrase is the following: Клиенты могут воспользоваться этой услугой при реализации разовых краткосрочных проектов, например, когда работа носит сезонный характер; а также в ситуации, когда компания в связи со структурными особенностями имеет ограничение штатной численности.

Would "structural features" be an accurate translation of the above term? Is there a better one?
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:way it is structured
Explanation:
...when the company, because of the way it is structured, has limited staffing [or "staffing availability"]
Selected response from:

Graham Poole
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1way it is structuredGraham Poole
4due to the peculiarities of its structure
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
way it is structured


Explanation:
...when the company, because of the way it is structured, has limited staffing [or "staffing availability"]

Graham Poole
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Gary!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to the peculiarities of its structure


Explanation:
в данном случае я за простое решение :-))

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian