KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

программы работы

English translation: a program of interaction


15:17 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: программы работы
This is the full extract where this excerpt is used:

В основе работы с graduate-аудиторией лежит системный подход. С одной стороны, это предполагает наличие у компании программы работы с представителями Generation Y.
С другой - требует объединения всех элементов коммуникационной и рекрутинговой кампании для достижения максимальной эффективности.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:a program of interaction
Explanation:
We're talking about a systemic approach here, so работа is all kinds of efforts directed at generation Y, which can be summarized by the word "interactions"

imho
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a program of interaction
Aleksey Chervinskiy
5placement programmexxxelenaluke
4agenda
Natalya Boyce
4syllabus
Feruza Dostie
3work schedules/program(me)s/schemesCaroline Devitt
2curriculum
Mikhail Mezhiritsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
curriculum


Explanation:
I'm rather guessing without further context

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work schedules/program(me)s/schemes


Explanation:
Just some ideas. Even more context would help. :-)

Caroline Devitt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a program of interaction


Explanation:
We're talking about a systemic approach here, so работа is all kinds of efforts directed at generation Y, which can be summarized by the word "interactions"

imho

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graham Poole
38 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  koundelev
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: да, т.к. это не отдельная программа, а сотрудничества
16 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
syllabus


Language variant: program of work

Explanation:
syllabus is an outline and summary of topics to be covered in a course. (Wikipedia)

Feruza Dostie
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agenda


Explanation:
http://lingvo.yandex.ru/en?text=agenda&st_translate=1

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placement programme


Explanation:
.

xxxelenaluke
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian