KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

коммуникационную концепцию

English translation: communication concept


16:19 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: коммуникационную концепцию
This is the main text:

Полагаясь на опыт и знания о компании-клиенте и graduates, мы разрабатываем коммуникационную концепцию привлечения студентов и выпускников, предлагаем яркие креативные идеи позиционирования компании-работодателя и работающие маркетинговые стратегии.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:communication concept
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2008-07-14 16:57:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thx
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1communication strategyKameliya
4communication concept
Elene P.
4communication concept
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication concept


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2008-07-03 16:23:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This paper describes the communication concept for a regional stroke network for the
exchange of medical images and reports. The data transfer is realized with regular e-mail
(SMTP). DICOM images are sent as DICOM compliant attachments. Private key
encryption is used to ensure data security and privacy. All used protocols are standardized
or de-facto standards and allow vendor-independent communication.

www.chili-radiology.com/Papers/P05-02.pdf


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication strategy


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication concept


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2008-07-14 16:57:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thx

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Many thanks!