KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

отраслевой специализации

English translation: branch specialization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отраслевой специализации
English translation:branch specialization
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

16:28 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: отраслевой специализации
This is the text extract:

Наши технологии построения бизнеса организованы по принципу отраслевой специализации. На сегодняшний день в Агентстве существует 14 департаментов, специализирующихся на наиболее динамично развивающихся отраслях бизнеса, и их число постоянно увеличивается.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
branch specialization
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2008-07-03 16:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this way, we show that branch specialization matters a great deal and that firms combining two or three product lines (Health, Property-Liabilities and Life) perform better than firms operating in one insurance line exclusively.

http://ideas.repec.org/p/rpp/wpaper/0506.html
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2branch specialization
AndriyRubashnyy
4Line/sector specialization
Angelika Kuznetsova
4industry specialization
Feruza Dostie
4industry specialization
Natalya Boyce
4industry focus
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4Industry-specific
Larissa Dinsley


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industry focus


Explanation:
imho

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 9

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Industry-specific


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=safari&rls=en-us&q...

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
branch specialization


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2008-07-03 16:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this way, we show that branch specialization matters a great deal and that firms combining two or three product lines (Health, Property-Liabilities and Life) perform better than firms operating in one insurance line exclusively.

http://ideas.repec.org/p/rpp/wpaper/0506.html


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UT4UT: Наиболее удачно, мне кажется, разве что можно еще предложить branch field возможно!
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industry specialization


Explanation:
http://www.emergenow.com/Industry-Specialization

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industry specialization


Explanation:
Zurich Financial Services Group (Zurich) announced today the launch of its Global Industry Specialization Program.

Ultimate Industry Specialization. We believe that our knowledge of your industry is the best guarantee of success.



Feruza Dostie
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Line/sector specialization


Explanation:
как вариант

Angelika Kuznetsova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4