KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

специализированную структурированную базу

English translation: special structured database


21:02 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: специализированную структурированную базу
This is the extract:

Департамент был создан в 2000 году, и за прошедшее время его сотрудники детально изучили отрасль и получили глубокие знания о специалистах рынка фармацевтики. Мы собрали и поддерживаем в актуальном состоянии специализированную структурированную базу лучших профильных специалистов.

Is it possible to translate the above term as"specialised structured database"?
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:special structured database
Explanation:
why not?
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4special structured databaseFernsucht
3specialized and easy to search database
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specialized and easy to search database


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 33

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special structured database


Explanation:
why not?

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Many thanks!