KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

тенденции развития отрасли

English translation: industry development trends


21:04 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: тенденции развития отрасли
This is the complete extract:

Мы отлично понимаем бизнес-специфику рынка, постоянно следим за его основными игроками и конкурентами, внимательно изучаем тенденции развития отрасли, проводим тренинги и совместные программы с ведущими заказчиками. Каждый консультант департамента является экспертом в своей области: личная экспертиза сотрудников делает всю нашу команду сильнее.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:industry development trends
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1industry development trendsFernsucht
3Tendency of the field developmen
UT4UT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industry development trends


Explanation:
imho

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya: I would omit "development"
2 days13 hrs
  -> иногда еще говорят industry evolution trends, но Вы правы, trends само в себе "несет" направления изменения. спасибо

1 day2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tendency of the field developmen


Explanation:
IMHO

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian