KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

бизнес-специфику

English translation: business specifics


21:05 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: бизнес-специфику
This is the complete sentence:

Мы отлично понимаем бизнес-специфику рынка, постоянно следим за его основными игроками и конкурентами, внимательно изучаем тенденции развития отрасли, проводим тренинги и совместные программы с ведущими заказчиками.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:business specifics
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3business specificity
Serg Yefimov
3business specificsFernsucht


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business specifics


Explanation:
imho

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Many thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business specificity


Explanation:
business specificity

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 5