KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

управления операционной деятельностью

English translation: operations management


21:07 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: управления операционной деятельностью
This is the full extract:

Будучи хорошо знакомыми со спецификой рынка транспортной и складской логистики, мы подбираем специалистов управленческого звена как в области продаж и развития бизнеса, так и в области управления операционной деятельностью. Отрасль растет быстрыми темпами. Компании, предоставляющие комплекс логистических услуг, наращивают объемы, им необходимо привлекать лучшие кадры.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:operations management
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operations managementFernsucht
5operational management
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operational management


Explanation:
Operations management - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
- [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Operations management is an area of business that is concerned with the production of goods and services, and involves the responsibility of ensuring that ...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operations_management -

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 33

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operations management


Explanation:
imho

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Kameliya
2 days13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ксения