KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Клуб директоров РСПП

English translation: Board of Directors of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs


12:24 Jul 6, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: Клуб директоров РСПП
This is the complete extract: Агентство Контакт – рекрутинговое агентство полного цикла. Наша компания была основана в 1990 году в числе первых кадровых агентств России.
Сегодня Агентство Контакт занимает лидирующие позиции на российском рынке, входит в международную сеть InterSearch, состоит членом Ассоциации менеджеров, Ассоциации Консультантов по подбору персонала, Американской торговой палаты и Клуба директоров российского союза промышленников и предпринимателей (РСПП).
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:Board of Directors of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Explanation:
Sorry, I don't like the term "club" here

Клуб директоров РСПП основан в 1992 году. Он объединяет руководителей промышленных предприятий и компаний, финансовых и консультационных центров



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-06 15:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REFERENCES:
Activities of the Union are regulated by the Statute, decisions of congresses, Board, Management Bureau and Presidium of RUIE
http://eng.icie.ru/association/europe/europe_17.html

RSPP BUREAU AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS
http://www.rspp.ru/Default.aspx.aspx?CatalogId=2879

Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Board of Directors of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Serhiy Tkachuk
4Directors' Club of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Сергей Лузан
4Club of Directos of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Alexander Kondorsky
3Club of Soviet industrialists and entrepreneursLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Club of Soviet industrialists and entrepreneurs


Explanation:
Just an idea. Since an official English name probably doesn't exist, you might as well make one up or go to their site (if they have one) and see if they have English.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-06 12:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant Russian, not Soviet. Sorry for the faux-pas.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Club of Directos of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2008-07-06 13:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, Directors

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Directors' Club of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs


Explanation:
more inclined to "Directors' Club"
Chaadaev and Partners. Direct speech- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Among the members of the Directors' Club of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs, established in 1992, are large Russian and foreign ...
www.chaadaev.ru/catalog/speecheng.html - 10k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать

Vyacheslav Krasko - LinkedIn- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Directors Club of Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs, www.rsppr.ru * Kingpin (Kingsway English Centre), www.kingsway-english.com ...
www.linkedin.com/in/krasko - 23k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать

Alexander's Gas & Oil Connections - Russia forecasts 7 % growth in ...- [ Перевести эту страницу ]... Development and Trade Minister Arkady Dvorkovich said at a Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs (RUIE) directors club meeting in Moscow. ...
www.gasandoil.com/goc/news/ntr40869.htm



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q=%22Russian+U...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q=%22Russian+U...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Board of Directors of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs


Explanation:
Sorry, I don't like the term "club" here

Клуб директоров РСПП основан в 1992 году. Он объединяет руководителей промышленных предприятий и компаний, финансовых и консультационных центров



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-06 15:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REFERENCES:
Activities of the Union are regulated by the Statute, decisions of congresses, Board, Management Bureau and Presidium of RUIE
http://eng.icie.ru/association/europe/europe_17.html

RSPP BUREAU AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS
http://www.rspp.ru/Default.aspx.aspx?CatalogId=2879



Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Many thanks!