KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

реализовать общий комплекс задач

English translation: to realize a full set of objectives


12:28 Jul 6, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: реализовать общий комплекс задач
This is the complete extract:

Агентство является комплексным провайдером HR-услуг, что позволяет максимально полно реализовать общий комплекс задач, стоящих перед HR-службой и компанией клиента в целом. Помимо услуг по подбору топ-менеджеров и менеджеров среднего звена, мы предлагаем клиентам дополнительные сервисы в области HR: исследования, graduate-recruitment, консалтинг, outstaffing и лизинг персонала, массовый подбор.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:to realize a full set of objectives
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to realize a full set of objectives
Mark Berelekhis
4to ensure the implementation of overall set of objectives
Serhiy Tkachuk
3to execute a common range of tasks/missionsLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to execute a common range of tasks/missions


Explanation:
I don't know. Just an idea. There may be something better.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to realize a full set of objectives


Explanation:
-

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: to realize a full set of objectives / tasks / assignments/ missions - the final noun may depend on wider context, but it conveys the idea of the source.
26 mins
  -> Thank you, Sergei. Agreed.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to ensure the implementation of overall set of objectives


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-06 15:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to ensure the most efficient (optimal) implementation of the overall set of objectives

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2