KudoZ home » Russian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Закон РФ "О рекламе"

English translation: >>ON ADVERTISING, Russian Federation Federal Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Закон РФ "О рекламе"
English translation:>>ON ADVERTISING, Russian Federation Federal Law
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

16:23 Apr 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: Закон РФ "О рекламе"
Закон РФ "О рекламе". 1995 г. Официальный линк и текст, если можно. Спасибо заранее всем.
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
>>
Explanation:
http://www.medialaw.ru/publications/books/medialaw2/laws/9-r...
А в чем проблема-то?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 26 mins (2004-04-05 15:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Missed the notes somehow - if you are just after a title that sounds \"bureaucratese\" enough, I\'d just go for The RF Law \"On Advertising\" of 1995.
Selected response from:

nuclear
Grading comment
Thanks, nuclear, it looks like the closest. Thanks to Vladimir as well.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1>>
nuclear
4The Act of the Russian Federation 'On Advertising'
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Try http://www.consultant.ru/online/popular/108-fz
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Закон РФ
Try http://www.consultant.ru/online/popular/108-fz


Explanation:
There are other possibilities on Google but this looks like the best bet to me.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Закон РФ
The Act of the Russian Federation 'On Advertising'


Explanation:
так, что ли

or
The Russian Federation Act 'On Advertising'

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Закон РФ
>>


Explanation:
http://www.medialaw.ru/publications/books/medialaw2/laws/9-r...
А в чем проблема-то?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 26 mins (2004-04-05 15:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Missed the notes somehow - if you are just after a title that sounds \"bureaucratese\" enough, I\'d just go for The RF Law \"On Advertising\" of 1995.

nuclear
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, nuclear, it looks like the closest. Thanks to Vladimir as well.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
10 mins
  -> thanks