KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

ДТЭ ВС ОП

English translation: первые догадки


18:49 Aug 7, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: ДТЭ ВС ОП
Abbreviation for post held by a member of a sketch-map group which has produced a report in connection with the crash of an airliner at Irkutsk Airport.

Инженер по ИАС аэропорт Иркутск ДТЭ ВС ОП ОАО "Авиакомпания Сибир"

Not sure of ВС ОП either. As this might be all part of one job title, I have put them in here in this one question. If I knew ДТЭ, maybe the rest would be clearer. Only expansion found is Департамент тепловой энергетики, and I don't think it can be that.
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
English translation:первые догадки
Explanation:
ВС - воздушные суда

ОП - отдел перевозок this one seems to fit, at least to be considered:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2006-08-07 19:31:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

??? техническая экспертиза воздушных судов отдела перевозок ОАО "Сибирь" ???

Куда же Д девать!!!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2006-08-07 19:32:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Департамент???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-08-07 19:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не, департамент это совсем бред какой-то...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2006-08-07 19:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Документы ТЭ... это если тех экспертиза имеет смысл. Конечно, странное сокращение. Но если другого нет, а там что-то про катастрофу...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-07 20:03:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так это должность! Ах я, старый плавучий чемодан... (Джек, так обзывали черепаху Тортиллу из Буратино:-))

Нашла 48 ссылок на Департамент технической эксплуатации. Один из них - на флоте.
Интересно, а какая еще может быть? Тем не менее, такой существует, а остальные варианты думаю, остаются. Даже перевести затрудняюсь -

OAO Sibir Carrier Operations and Maintenance Department

ужасно трудно отдельно впихнуть ОП, но мне кажется, что по-английски так достаточно.
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Irene, you have devoted a lot of time and trouble to this. My current version:
S.V. Kuznetsov, Engineer for the Engineering Aviation Service of Irkutsk Airport, Technical Operations Department for Aircraft and Freight, OAO 'Aviakompaniya Sibir'.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3первые догадкиxxxIreneN
2ДТЭ -- ДальТехЭнерго
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
первые догадки


Explanation:
ВС - воздушные суда

ОП - отдел перевозок this one seems to fit, at least to be considered:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2006-08-07 19:31:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

??? техническая экспертиза воздушных судов отдела перевозок ОАО "Сибирь" ???

Куда же Д девать!!!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2006-08-07 19:32:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Департамент???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-08-07 19:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не, департамент это совсем бред какой-то...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2006-08-07 19:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Документы ТЭ... это если тех экспертиза имеет смысл. Конечно, странное сокращение. Но если другого нет, а там что-то про катастрофу...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-07 20:03:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так это должность! Ах я, старый плавучий чемодан... (Джек, так обзывали черепаху Тортиллу из Буратино:-))

Нашла 48 ссылок на Департамент технической эксплуатации. Один из них - на флоте.
Интересно, а какая еще может быть? Тем не менее, такой существует, а остальные варианты думаю, остаются. Даже перевести затрудняюсь -

OAO Sibir Carrier Operations and Maintenance Department

ужасно трудно отдельно впихнуть ОП, но мне кажется, что по-английски так достаточно.


xxxIreneN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Thank you Irene, you have devoted a lot of time and trouble to this. My current version:
S.V. Kuznetsov, Engineer for the Engineering Aviation Service of Irkutsk Airport, Technical Operations Department for Aircraft and Freight, OAO 'Aviakompaniya Sibir'.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ДТЭ -- ДальТехЭнерго


Explanation:
ОАО "ДТЭ" (Открытое акционерное общество " "Дальтехэнерго")
664056,г.Иркутск,ул.Приморская,д.38А
http://rao-ues.rustocks.ru/index.phtml/rus/affilates/0/1/101...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-07 20:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No problem

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 150
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think you're right, I seem to remember Daltekhenergo being mentioned in a previous document. But I'll leave the question open a little longer.

Asker: No, sorry, I now think Daltekhenergo was on some other subject. Can't find any connection in previous documents.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ibrahimus: а аэропорт и другое ОАО куда деть?
3 mins
  -> эх, знать бы!