KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

отработать ресурс до 1 ремонта

English translation: accumulated service life/running time before/prior to first overhaul


16:32 Jul 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: отработать ресурс до 1 ремонта
Так, если вертолет отработал ресурс до 1-го ремонта и два м/ресурса, то при поступлении ВС на РВР на нем должна быть выполнена форма РВР-3, независимо от того выполнялся ли ранее капитальный ремонт ВС или нет
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
English translation:accumulated service life/running time before/prior to first overhaul
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-09 19:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

depleted service life
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Expiry of first overhaul lifeNatallie
4accumulated service life/running time before/prior to first overhaul
nrabate
4flying hours reached/increased the specified manufacturer limit prior the sheduled 1st overhaul
Igor Blinov
3reach the end of its overhaul lifeKameliya


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reach the end of its overhaul life


Explanation:
/

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flying hours reached/increased the specified manufacturer limit prior the sheduled 1st overhaul


Explanation:
пока писал, в мозгу звучало "Короче, Склифасовский!"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulated service life/running time before/prior to first overhaul


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-09 19:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

depleted service life

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expiry of first overhaul life


Explanation:
.

Natallie
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian