KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

автоматический регистратор производства

English translation: Aerospace Recommended Practices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:АРП/ARP
English translation:Aerospace Recommended Practices
Entered by: David Knowles

21:21 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
Russian term or phrase: автоматический регистратор производства
Aviation document. The sentence in question reads "the engine XXXXX is subject to removal and repair under the conditions of АРП, which I found to be автоматический регистратор производства - I might be wrong.
Please help!
Katerina Strani-Jefferson
Aerospace Recommended Practices
Explanation:
No idea what this is in Russian, but ARP would make sense here.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thanks:-)

Katerina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Aerospace Recommended Practices
David Knowles
1automatic flight recorder
Dimman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
automatic flight recorder


Explanation:
Just a guess. I don't think in aviation there would be anything not concerning flights

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aerospace Recommended Practices


Explanation:
No idea what this is in Russian, but ARP would make sense here.


    Reference: http://www.sae.org/technicalcommittees/aermtd.htm
David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks:-)

Katerina