KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

наработка самолета

English translation: total flight time (hours)


18:41 Feb 3, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: наработка самолета
Наработка самолета к моменту обнаружения трещины с начала експлуатации составила 123455 часа.
Yaryna Winkelspecht
English translation:total flight time (hours)
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2009-02-03 18:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Serial number Серийный номер Р135580
Manufacture date Дата выпуска 26.08.91г
Total life (Hrs) Назначенный ресурс (часы) 1500 часов, 11000 запусков
Total FLT hrs and since new (Hrs) Наработка СНЭ (часы) 608 часов, 2652 запуска
Total FLT hrs and Landings after last overhaul Наработка после последнего ремонта
(Hrs) (часы)
123 часа, 691 запусков
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8total flight time (hours)
Yuri Dubrov
4 +1jet's operating hours accrued
Aleksey Chervinskiy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jet's operating hours accrued


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-03 18:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or operating time

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kiyanov: aircraft operating time
15 hrs
  -> Thank you

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
total flight time (hours)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2009-02-03 18:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Serial number Серийный номер Р135580
Manufacture date Дата выпуска 26.08.91г
Total life (Hrs) Назначенный ресурс (часы) 1500 часов, 11000 запусков
Total FLT hrs and since new (Hrs) Наработка СНЭ (часы) 608 часов, 2652 запуска
Total FLT hrs and Landings after last overhaul Наработка после последнего ремонта
(Hrs) (часы)
123 часа, 691 запусков


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Anton Konashenok
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sabina Metcalf
12 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  falta: total flight hours 100%
15 hrs
  -> Thanks