KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Технология конструкционных материалов

English translation: Structural Materials Technology


04:37 Feb 5, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Composit materials
Russian term or phrase: Технология конструкционных материалов
Technological processes of structural materials??
alex11
United States
English translation:Structural Materials Technology
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

George Pavlov
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Structural Materials Technology
George Pavlov
3Technology of Engineering Materials
Serg Yefimov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Structural Materials Technology


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://books.google.ca/books?id=uczkKDKn5HYC&dq=structural+m...
George Pavlov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nik-On/Off: Technology of structural materials
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
13 hrs

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Technology of Engineering Materials


Explanation:
Technology of Engineering Materials


    Reference: http://www.elsevier.com/wps/find/bookdescription.cws_home/68...
Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian