KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

ракетно-турбинный пароводородный двигатель

English translation: air-hydrogen turbo-rocket engine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ракетно-турбинный пароводородный двигатель
English translation:air-hydrogen turbo-rocket engine
Entered by: Richard DiPrima

16:26 Feb 8, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: ракетно-турбинный пароводородный двигатель
sample context:
http://www.specnaz.ru/article/?966
Richard DiPrima
United States
air-hydrogen turbo-rocket engine
Explanation:
combined air-hydrogen turbo-rocket engine ....

www.freepatentsonline.com/5012640.html
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2air-hydrogen turbo-rocket engine
svetlana cosquéric
4air-hydrogen turborocket engine
dimcity


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
air-hydrogen turbo-rocket engine


Explanation:
combined air-hydrogen turbo-rocket engine ....

www.freepatentsonline.com/5012640.html

svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks again!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air-hydrogen turborocket engine


Explanation:
Кажется, что надо использовать STEAM, но пар там образуется при сгорании воздушно-водородной смеси


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5012640.html
dimcity
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!