KudoZ home » Russian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

нормальная коммерческая нагрузка

English translation: normal payload


17:38 Mar 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Russian term or phrase: нормальная коммерческая нагрузка
дальность полета практическая при нормальной коммерческой нагрузке

из таблицы летно-технических характеристик семейства самолетов

меня интересует как перевести "нормальная"
nrabate
United States
English translation:normal payload
Explanation:
... kilograms) C-130H, 42,000 pounds (19,090 kilograms) C-130J, 42,000 pounds (19,090 kilograms) C-130J-30, 44,000 (19,958 kilograms) Maximum Normal Payload: C-130E ...
www.af.mil/factsheets/factsheet.asp?fsID=92
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6normal payload
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1normal operating load
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +2normal commercial load
Yuri Smirnov
5standard payloadAlexander Demyanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
нормальная коммерческая нагрузка
normal payload


Explanation:
... kilograms) C-130H, 42,000 pounds (19,090 kilograms) C-130J, 42,000 pounds (19,090 kilograms) C-130J-30, 44,000 (19,958 kilograms) Maximum Normal Payload: C-130E ...
www.af.mil/factsheets/factsheet.asp?fsID=92

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
37 mins

agree  beserg
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs

agree  xxxatxp
10 hrs

agree  Dunav
15 hrs

agree  Vladimir Chumak
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нормальная коммерческая нагрузка
normal commercial load


Explanation:
... Face it, you will be recording and airing Christmas programs, doing three times
the normal commercial load, not to mention producing all of those spots. ...
www.smartsbroadcast.com/news/1999/oct99nl.html

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Sollogub
35 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Vladimir Pochinov: Юрий, прочтите, пожалуйста, о чем идет речь в Вашей ссылке ... Радиостанции и коммерческие рекламные объявления ...
11 hrs
  -> Оно-то да... Но я так думаю, что суть меняется мало... Хотя, конечно, я могу и ошибаться.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
нормальная коммерческая нагрузка
standard payload


Explanation:
http://www.fas.org/man/dod-101/sys/ac/row/mi-26.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-07 17:49:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

used more widely than \"normal\"

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нормальная коммерческая нагрузка
normal operating load


Explanation:
flight load полетная нагрузка

normal operating load нормальная операционная нагрузка


    English - Russian Dictionary of Civil Aviation
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs