KudoZ home » Russian to English » Agriculture

формировать государственный заказ

English translation: to prepare Procurement Action (government procurement) Plan


08:30 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Ситуация в с.х.
Russian term or phrase: формировать государственный заказ
Государственный комитет формирует государственный заказ на рынке продовольственных товаров и сохраняет материальный резерв.
Sterk
Ukraine
English translation:to prepare Procurement Action (government procurement) Plan
Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-08-26 09:26:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Ministry of Finance of Ukraine / Annual plans of the Government ...
Annual Plan for Government Procurement • Announcements about planned procurement or pre-qualification procedures
zakupivli.minfin.gov.ua/en/yearplans.html - 24k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 09:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GOVERNMENT PROCUREMENT, also called public tendering, or public procurement, is the procurement of goods and services on behalf of a public authority, such as a government agency.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Government_procurement

Australian Government Agencies. Preparing a procurement plan. www.finance.gov.au/publications/guide-to-open-source-softwa...

White House Task Force…
Procurement Plan for the acquisition of U.S. ..... government procurement ...
www.ofee.gov/eo/app.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 09:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Government Procurement. Government policies and procedures for purchasing goods and services.
http://www.itcdonline.com/introduction/glossary1_ghij.html
http://www.geopolitics.gr/glossary of trade and related term...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 09:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. National Procurement Plan ...
www.lcpe.gov.uk/National_News/National_Procurement_Plan.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 09:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a procurement plan is prepared in accordance ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Procurement-Plans/BAN/37017-BAN-PP-01...

What is an Annual Procurement Plan (APP)?
An APP is a published statement of an agency's planned procurement for the forthcoming year. APPs consist of a short strategic procurement outlook for the agency supported by details of planned strategic and major procurements. The strategic outlook should discuss any key, major or strategic initiatives from which procurements are likely to arise. The detail must include the subject matter of the planned procurement, an estimated date of approach to the market or the timeframe in which it is expected to occur, and the procedure to obtain request documents.
www.finance.gov.au/procurement/faqs_par_austender.html
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
весьма убедительно. Спасибо, Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to prepare Procurement Action (government procurement) Plan
Serhiy Tkachuk
4to place a government orderxxxEbag
4to elaborate the State Ordermira_cle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to elaborate the State Order


Explanation:
+

mira_cle
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to place a government order


Explanation:
See above.

xxxEbag
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to prepare Procurement Action (government procurement) Plan


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-08-26 09:26:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Ministry of Finance of Ukraine / Annual plans of the Government ...
Annual Plan for Government Procurement • Announcements about planned procurement or pre-qualification procedures
zakupivli.minfin.gov.ua/en/yearplans.html - 24k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 09:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GOVERNMENT PROCUREMENT, also called public tendering, or public procurement, is the procurement of goods and services on behalf of a public authority, such as a government agency.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Government_procurement

Australian Government Agencies. Preparing a procurement plan. www.finance.gov.au/publications/guide-to-open-source-softwa...

White House Task Force…
Procurement Plan for the acquisition of U.S. ..... government procurement ...
www.ofee.gov/eo/app.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 09:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Government Procurement. Government policies and procedures for purchasing goods and services.
http://www.itcdonline.com/introduction/glossary1_ghij.html
http://www.geopolitics.gr/glossary of trade and related term...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 09:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. National Procurement Plan ...
www.lcpe.gov.uk/National_News/National_Procurement_Plan.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-26 09:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a procurement plan is prepared in accordance ...
www.adb.org/Documents/Procurement-Plans/BAN/37017-BAN-PP-01...

What is an Annual Procurement Plan (APP)?
An APP is a published statement of an agency's planned procurement for the forthcoming year. APPs consist of a short strategic procurement outlook for the agency supported by details of planned strategic and major procurements. The strategic outlook should discuss any key, major or strategic initiatives from which procurements are likely to arise. The detail must include the subject matter of the planned procurement, an estimated date of approach to the market or the timeframe in which it is expected to occur, and the procedure to obtain request documents.
www.finance.gov.au/procurement/faqs_par_austender.html


Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
весьма убедительно. Спасибо, Сергей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.