ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Agriculture

пшеничные отруби

English translation: Wheat bran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пшеничные отруби
English translation:Wheat bran

14:33 Jan 27, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-01-30 17:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Home page of the site
Russian term or phrase: пшеничные отруби
Производство смесей для изготовления комбикормов из размолотой пшеницы, кукурузы, соевого жмыха, подсолнечного жмыха, /пшеничных отрубей/ в нужных пропорциях.
Maria Sometti
Italy
Wheat bran
Explanation:
Отруби пшеничные - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
22 дек 2010 ... Пшеничные отруби – это незаменимый источник клетчатки, важнейших макро- и микро-элементов, крайне необходимых человеческому организму.
www.gabris.ru/gabris/.../wheat/otrubi.php - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Отруби пшеничные, wheat bran pellets в Чугуев Украина, Купить ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
22 окт 2010 ... Отруби пшеничные, wheat bran pellets Отруби пшеничный в Чугуев Украина, Купить, Цена, Фото. Мука, Продукты и напитки.
www.ua.all-biz.info/g92853/ - Ukraine - Im Cache
Фотография Пшеничные отруби Хлеб - фотобанк Фототаймс - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Isolated image of a freshly baked loaf of wheat bran bread. ... Пшеничные отруби Хлеб. Изолированный образ свежеиспеченного хлеба пшеничного хлеба отрубей. ...
phototimes.ru/image/7010152/ - Im Cache
Пшеничные отруби 150 гр Teva Meadrin - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Пшеничные отруби 150 гр Teva Meadrin. ... Главная | Натуральные продукты питания | Крупы, зла
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Wheat bran
erika rubinstein
4wheat middling
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Wheat bran


Explanation:
Отруби пшеничные - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
22 дек 2010 ... Пшеничные отруби – это незаменимый источник клетчатки, важнейших макро- и микро-элементов, крайне необходимых человеческому организму.
www.gabris.ru/gabris/.../wheat/otrubi.php - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Отруби пшеничные, wheat bran pellets в Чугуев Украина, Купить ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
22 окт 2010 ... Отруби пшеничные, wheat bran pellets Отруби пшеничный в Чугуев Украина, Купить, Цена, Фото. Мука, Продукты и напитки.
www.ua.all-biz.info/g92853/ - Ukraine - Im Cache
Фотография Пшеничные отруби Хлеб - фотобанк Фототаймс - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Isolated image of a freshly baked loaf of wheat bran bread. ... Пшеничные отруби Хлеб. Изолированный образ свежеиспеченного хлеба пшеничного хлеба отрубей. ...
phototimes.ru/image/7010152/ - Im Cache
Пшеничные отруби 150 гр Teva Meadrin - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Пшеничные отруби 150 гр Teva Meadrin. ... Главная | Натуральные продукты питания | Крупы, зла

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva
6 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
7 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Anton Konashenok
21 mins
  -> thank you

agree  LanaUK
44 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  MariyaN
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  NataSogo
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  cyhul
12 hrs
  -> thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wheat middling


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2011-01-27 14:37:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или еще blues

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8