KudoZ home » Russian to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

кураторский проект

English translation: curatorial project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:кураторский проект
English translation:curatorial project
Entered by: Yuri Geifman

08:35 Sep 14, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / art-galleries
Russian term or phrase: кураторский проект
Деятельность галереи характеризуют два стратегических направления развития: кураторские проекты, отражающие актуальные процессы и тенденции современного мирового и украинского искусства и более традиционные презентации художников, с которыми галерея работает на протяжении многих лет.
Chuiko Pavlo
curatirial project
Explanation:
Eugene Lang College :: News & Events :: See What's New ...- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Each semester students enrolled in the Skybridge Curatorial Project mount four exhibits, and participate in every stage of planning from conceptualizing the ...
www.newschool.edu/lang/subpage.aspx?id=4286 - 58k -
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4curator project / curatorial project
diana bb
3curatirial project
Evgueni Terekhin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curatirial project


Explanation:
Eugene Lang College :: News & Events :: See What's New ...- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Each semester students enrolled in the Skybridge Curatorial Project mount four exhibits, and participate in every stage of planning from conceptualizing the ...
www.newschool.edu/lang/subpage.aspx?id=4286 - 58k -


Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curator project / curatorial project


Explanation:
curator project / curatorial project

diana bb
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 2