KudoZ home » Russian to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

любитель живописи

English translation: (pictorial) art lovers


06:57 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Russian term or phrase: любитель живописи
мАВЙФЕМЙ ЦЙЧПРЙУЙ ОБУФПТПЦЕООП ПФОПУСФУС Л НПОХНЕОФБМШОЩН ТБВПФБН...
xxxkvaloy
English translation:(pictorial) art lovers
Explanation:
(pictorial) art buffs (Amer.)
(pictorial) art fans
(pictorial) art admirers
Selected response from:

Galina Blankenship
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(pictorial) art lovers
Galina Blankenship
4 +2Lovers of Fine Art
Sergey Strakhov
4 +2lover of painting
Alexander Onishko
5art lovers (enthusiasts)xxxatxp


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
МАВЙФЕМШ ЦЙЧПРЙУЙ
(pictorial) art lovers


Explanation:
(pictorial) art buffs (Amer.)
(pictorial) art fans
(pictorial) art admirers

Galina Blankenship
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak
8 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: lover - Ч ЕДЙОУФЧЕООПН ЮЙУМЕ
52 mins
  -> УРБУЙВП, РТПУФП Ч РТЕДМПЦЕОЙЙ НО.ЮЙУМП

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
МАВЙФЕМШ ЦЙЧПРЙУЙ
lover of painting


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak
6 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
51 mins
  -> Спасибо !

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
МАВЙФЕМШ ЦЙЧПРЙ&
Lovers of Fine Art


Explanation:
Lovers of Fine Art - Gstaad, SwitzerlandLovers of Fine Art - Gstaad, Switzerland - Swiss Contemporary Art Gallery in Switzerland. Galerie Home, || English || Franзais ||. ...
www.loversoffineart.ch/de/galerie-5.html


Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita: or fine art lovers
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Margarita!:)

agree  Сергей Лузан: с Margarita. Всё-таки изящные искусства.
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
МАВЙФЕМШ ЦЙЧПРЙУЙ
art lovers (enthusiasts)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-06 07:04:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fine Arts Emporium - original art from South Carolina
Art galleries, SCWS home site, Springmaid Watercolor workshops. Lots of good information for artists of all levels , articles on painting techniques. Sections for artists, art lovers and the ... ... For Artists and Art Lovers. • ...of interest to Painters • ...
www.fineartsemporium.com


AIDA\'s Art Lovers Greetings Digital Greeting Cards
Association for International Display of Art The Art Exhibition Service Art Lovers Digital Greeting Cards Let An Art Loving Client, Associate, Friend, Co-Worker, Boss or Loved One know that you ... ... You can send a FREE Art Lovers Digital Greeting Card to anyone with a valid Email Address. ...
www.aida.net/freecard.hts


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-04-06 07:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exhibitions for Fine Art Lovers
Association for International Display of Art The Art Exhibition Service Exhibitions for Fine Art Lovers This exhibition is of special appeal to a culturally educated audience with special ... ... A Fine Art Lovers exhibition is well suited for museum-sponsor projects with ...
www.aida.net/fine.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-04-06 07:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A FINE ART LOVER could be better

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-06 07:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seattle Art Museum
Online guide to SAM. Get visitor, exhibition, collection, and event information for all locations. Art activities and resources for teachers, kids, and art enthusiasts. ... Search for art, teacher. materials, and events. ... Enjoy Asian Art in Seattle\'s beautiful Volunteer Park. ... Featuring the work of Northwest artists. Rent art for your home or office. ...
www.seattleartmuseum.org


ArtMagic Studio: Resources for Artists & Art Enthusiasts
Local resources for artists and art enthusiasts in the Washington, DC metropolitan area including museums, galleries, arts calendars, magazines and newsletters, workshops, professional arts ... ... Home > Resources > For Artists & Arts Enthusiasts. Resources for Artists. & Art Enthusiasts ...
www.artmagic.org/resources


xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian