KudoZ home » Russian to English » Art/Literary

... весь компбекс услуг безопасности ...

English translation: the full range of services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:весь комплекс услуг
English translation:the full range of services
Entered by: Remedios

16:50 Jul 18, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: ... весь компбекс услуг безопасности ...
как лучше выразить этот "весь комлекс" услуг: the whole set of ...
protolmach
United States
or "the full range"
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a complete range of security services
Irene Chernenko
5 +3or "the full range"
Remedios
5 +1a whole/ (full)/ (comlete) extent/(set as by u) of a complete range of security services
Сергей Лузан
4 +2the whole range?
Yelena.
5our security services range features...
Russian Express
3...variety/arsenal/complex of sevices...xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the whole range?


Explanation:
*

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
or "the full range"


Explanation:
*

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emil Tubinshlak
28 mins

agree  GaryG
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 days
  -> Thanks everyone!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
our security services range features...


Explanation:
No need

Russian Express
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...variety/arsenal/complex of sevices...


Explanation:
will it do?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 18:09:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meant - seRvices...

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a complete range of security services


Explanation:
"a complete range of services" is the common expression

Irene Chernenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman
1 hr
  -> Much obliged.

agree  Marina Sichinava
10 hrs

agree  oleg_syd
11 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a whole/ (full)/ (comlete) extent/(set as by u) of a complete range of security services


Explanation:
Good luck, protolmach!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 10:42:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volume - just to complete

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 10:43:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

amount- just to complete



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maka Berozashvili
2 days1 hr
  -> Thanx for your valuable support again.