KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

РМК шкворень

English translation: *


13:20 Mar 21, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / spare parts
Russian term or phrase: РМК шкворень
Наш ассортимент запчастей для КПП и редукторов, РМК шкворней, наконечников и рулевых тяг, сайлентблоков пополнился продукцией известного производителя ***
Chuiko Pavlo
English translation:*
Explanation:
Рем.комплект шкворня [D=44.5/54;L=216] (Scania,LKW)
http://www.inodetal.ru/parts.php?code=5965

Ремонтный комплект шкворней -1 штука по цене
http://auto.slando.e-burg.ru/ekb/271954.html

Maintenance Kit of (pivot bolt, bolt, center pin, pin)
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4king pin set / kit
Yuri Dubrov
2*
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
*


Explanation:
Рем.комплект шкворня [D=44.5/54;L=216] (Scania,LKW)
http://www.inodetal.ru/parts.php?code=5965

Ремонтный комплект шкворней -1 штука по цене
http://auto.slando.e-burg.ru/ekb/271954.html

Maintenance Kit of (pivot bolt, bolt, center pin, pin)


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
king pin set / kit


Explanation:
King pin kit. Jgo. piv. mangueta. Jeu pivot de fusée. Achsschenkelsatz. Шкворень набор. 834 550 0001. Front. W/o bearing. Length 223 mm. Outer Ø 40,0 mm ...
www.mjauto.cz/meylepdf/scania.pdf

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 98