KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Стремящиеся по-новому делать ...

English translation: striving for an innovative approach


19:11 Mar 26, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: Стремящиеся по-новому делать ...
Стремящиеся по-новому делать то, что они делают. Так, как не делал никто до них. - Ambitious in the modern way of doing that they do. In such a way in which nobody did before them.???

Плиз, все предложение помогите перевести правильно...
xxxSonyynos020
English translation:striving for an innovative approach
Explanation:
striving for an innovative approach to their job
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7striving for an innovative approach
Roman Bardachev
3 +1Innovators, who want to do in their job in a way no one did it before.
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3Striving to do what they do in a totally new way
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
striving for an innovative approach


Explanation:
striving for an innovative approach to their job

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
34 mins
  -> Thank you, Olga

agree  Valery Kaminski: striving to be innovative
48 mins
  -> Thank you, Valery

agree  Faina Furman
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Faina

agree  koundelev
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, George

agree  Ravindra Godbole
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra

agree  Olga Cartlidge: or for a novel approach (Cf e.g. "A novel approach to news" http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:uUr-rLacSQ4J:news.googl...
22 hrs

agree  Smantha
6 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Striving to do what they do in a totally new way


Explanation:
Striving to do what they do in a totally new way. Like no has done before.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Innovators, who want to do in their job in a way no one did it before.


Explanation:
Instead of two sentences below:

Стремящиеся по-новому делать то, что они делают. Так, как не делал никто до них.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-26 21:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY, without that stupid "in" (in the middle have no idea where it came from):

Innovators, who want to do their job in a way no one did it before.


Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
1 hr