KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

требованиям по допуску к эксплуатации транспортных средств

English translation: the requirements for permission for use of vehicles


10:00 Apr 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / general
Russian term or phrase: требованиям по допуску к эксплуатации транспортных средств
При повреждении автомобиля по вине водителя, в результате которого автомобиль нельзя эксплуатировать (согласно требованиям по допуску к эксплуатации транспортных средств) предоставляется подменный автомобиль на следующий день, после ДТП, в том числе на время ремонта.
Pal'mira
English translation:the requirements for permission for use of vehicles
Explanation:
см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1420826
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the requirements for permission for use of vehicles
Alexander Onishko
3 +1requirements for clearing vehicles for operationAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the requirements for permission for use of vehicles


Explanation:
см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1420826

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jim Tucker: "permit" or "license" is the document itself
8 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requirements for clearing vehicles for operation


Explanation:
But no vehicle returns to the field unless it is safe and cleared for operation. “One of the biggest jobs is air-conditioning,” Travelstead explained. ...
www.calguard.ca.gov/caag-ms/jumpstart/jumpstart_articles/cu...

The vehicle is not cleared for operation until all safety-related checks have been successfully completed. This prevents the deployment of any system which ...
www.americancrane.com/Telerob/teleMAX.htm



Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: Sounds like a checklist rather than permission [Followup: I was unclear: I agree with yours since I believe yours is the right interpretation!
40 mins
  -> Did you mean to grade "disagree" then?//I see now. Thanks, Andrew. I thought you were commented on my suggestion and just forgot to change the grade. Happens to the best of us.