KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

не могу разобраться (от сабвуфера виюрация передается то ли на шторку то ли на д

English translation: I can't figure out whether the vibration from the subwoofer is coming through the hood ...


08:53 Jul 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: не могу разобраться (от сабвуфера виюрация передается то ли на шторку то ли на д
не могу разобраться (от сабвуфера виюрация передается то ли на шторку то ли на доп стоп сигнал) брякает - it's a an answer from a Honda questionnaire and I am having trouble translating this sentence.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:I can't figure out whether the vibration from the subwoofer is coming through the hood ...
Explanation:
I can't figure out whether the vibration from the subwoofer is coming through the hood or the auxiliary brake light

(which is not clear to me)
Selected response from:

Andrew Sabak
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vibration
David Knowles
2I can't figure out whether the vibration from the subwoofer is coming through the hood ...
Andrew Sabak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vibration


Explanation:
From the sub-woofer the vibration transfers itself to the ? and the ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-02 09:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

брякает - rattles

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
I can't figure out whether the vibration from the subwoofer is coming through the hood ...


Explanation:
I can't figure out whether the vibration from the subwoofer is coming through the hood or the auxiliary brake light

(which is not clear to me)

Andrew Sabak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Many thanks!