KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

дитроник

English translation: AT with manual mode


08:59 Jul 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: дитроник
Не очень нравится дизайн передней решетки радиатора, первоначально удивило отсутствие электронных систем, установленных в Acura RL (дитроник, LKA... - answer from a Honda questionnaire - cannot find the above term in any online dictionary - please help!
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
English translation:AT with manual mode
Explanation:
Похоже на то.
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dytronic
Trufev
4AT with manual mode
Roman Galasun


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
AT with manual mode


Explanation:
Похоже на то.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Many thanks!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dytronic


Explanation:
http://www.radianresearch.com/products/ref-stand/dytronic.ht...

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian