KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

сервисное обслуживание

English translation: complete auto care service


07:06 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: сервисное обслуживание
Так как ТСК объединяют на одной территории зоны продаж и сервисного обслуживания, это позволяет производить гарантийное и сервисное обслуживание приобретенных автомобилей в местах покупки.
atomickittie
English translation:complete auto care service
Explanation:
It is a standard for all auto dealers to "provide both the leasing and complete auto care service options"
Selected response from:

xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4complete auto care servicexxxVlad Shamail
4maintenance; maintenance services
Alexander Onishko
4servicing
Maruti Shinde
3routine servicing
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicing


Explanation:
sales and servicing

Maruti Shinde
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance; maintenance services


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete auto care service


Explanation:
It is a standard for all auto dealers to "provide both the leasing and complete auto care service options"

xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
routine servicing


Explanation:
or routine maintenance

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93