KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

техническое обслуживание

English translation: technical maintenance


07:09 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: техническое обслуживание
Сегодня ГК «Автокрай» продает автомобили и проводит их техническое обслуживание через широкую сеть мультибрэндовых и монодилерских торгово-сервисных комплексов.
atomickittie
English translation:technical maintenance
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

martsina
Israel
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1technical maintenancemartsina
3 +1maintenance
Serg Yefimov
2serviceellenbee


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technical maintenance


Explanation:
/

martsina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs
  -> thanks

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maintenance


Explanation:
maintenance

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
service


Explanation:
provides technical service

ellenbee
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian