KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

гарантийное и сервисное обслуживание

English translation: warranty and routine servicing (or maintenance)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:гарантийное и сервисное обслуживание
English translation:warranty and routine servicing (or maintenance)
Entered by: Jack Doughty

07:37 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: гарантийное и сервисное обслуживание
Так как ТСК объединяют на одной территории зоны продаж и сервисного обслуживания, это позволяет производить гарантийное и сервисное обслуживание приобретенных автомобилей в местах покупки.
atomickittie
warranty and routine servicing
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4warranty service
Maruti Shinde
3warranty and routine servicing
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warranty service


Explanation:
-

Maruti Shinde
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warranty and routine servicing


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93