KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

неисправный усилитель

English translation: Defective booster


07:14 Feb 10, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: неисправный усилитель
неисправный усилитель : вход в поворот R=20м со скоростью 10 км/ч
Again from the same table.
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:Defective booster
Explanation:
Неисправный усилитель - Defective booster
Selected response from:

Nicholas Balabanov
Grading comment
Thank you everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3booster fault
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4 +1Defective booster
Nicholas Balabanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
booster fault


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  esperantisto
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anton Konashenok
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Defective booster


Explanation:
Неисправный усилитель - Defective booster

Nicholas Balabanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dimcity
1 hr
  -> Спасибо